Visa Assistance

Get Your Visa Information Find out the process and other Visa-Related Requirements for any country you plan to visit.

Saudi Arabia Visa Requirements (Family visit visa):

1- Original Passport

2- Original Nadra ID card

3- Passport size 4 Pictures (sky blue back ground)

4- Original Saudi Visa

5- Passport copy + IQAMA copy of Saudi sponsor

Malaysian Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Original Passport
  • CNIC Copy (Front and Back – Coloured)
  • 4 Passport size photographs (Blue back ground)
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months “Minimum balance required 200,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 3 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 20 Working Days

Thailand Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Original Passport
  • CNIC Copy (Front and Back – Coloured)
  • 3 Passport size photographs
  • Company letter head for visa request
    National Tax Number Certificate / NTN (Photo copy)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months “Minimum balance required 100,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-Computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 3 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 10 Working Days

Singapore Online Visa Requirements:

  • First page of Passport (scan copy)
  • ID card (scan copy)
  • Passport size Picture (scan copy)
  • Visa Validity: 4 to 6 week
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 15 Working Days

Dubai Transit / Service (14 Days) Visa Requirements:

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 1 Passport size photographs
  • Visa Validity: 14 Days from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay: 14 Days from the date of entry
  • Processing Time: 3 Working Days

Dubai Tourist (30 Days) Visa Requirements:

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 1 Passport size photographs
  • Visa Validity: 30 Days from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay: 28 Days from the date of entry
  • Processing Time: 7 Working Days

Turkey Tourist Visa Requirements:

1- Original Passport (6 months valid)
2- Photocopy of ID card
3- Passport size Three photoghraps with White background
4- Visa Application Form
5- Bank Statement of the last three months (Proof of sufficient funds for the stay)
6- Health report from a hospital or a doctor
7- Hotel booking confirmation
8- Return Air ticket

Supporting documents:

1- Business bank statement of last six months with letter from bank showing your ownership.

2- NTN copy / Tax returns / Tax challan form or payment receipts.

3- Chamber of commerce certificate copy & visa recommendation letter from chamber.

Hong Kong Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Photocopy set of complete Passport (Including all previous passports).
  • Two Passport Size Pictures (White Background)
  • Visa Application Form Duly Filled By Applicant.
  • Personal Bank Statement Last 6 Months
  • Business Bank Statement Last 6 Month (In Case of Self Employee/Business/Partnership)
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead (Addressed to The Director, Immigration Department, Hong Kong).
  • Photocopy of National Tax Number certificate.
  • “Cathay Pacific” Air Ticket (Once The Visa Issued Ticket Will Be Non Refundable).
  • Photocopy of Credit Cards.
  • Travel Cheques.
  • Photocopy of Chamber of Commerce membership certificate.
  • Visa Validity: 1 to 3 Months
    Duration of Stay: 14 to 30 Days
  • Processing Time: 6 to 8 Weeks

Indonesia Visa Requirements:

  • Original Passport (Minimum 8 months valid)
  • Three passport size pictures (Blue background).
  • Computerized Identity card photo Copy.
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead.
  • National Tax Number (NTN) certificate copy.
  • Personal Bank Statement of last 6 Months (with Bank letter).
  • (In case of Business Bank Statement letter of ownership from bank).
  • Chamber of Commerce Membership certificate copy & recommendation letter.
  • Air ticket.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Visa Validity: 3 Months
  • Duration of Stay: 14 Days
  • Processing Time: 10 Working Days

Azerbaijan Tourist Visa Requirements:

1- Original Passport (6 months valid)

2- Original ID card

3- Passport size 4 photographs (Blue back ground)

4- Visa request letter.

Processing Time: 7 Working Days

USA Visa Requirements:

  • 1 Photo size 50mm X 50mm, with a white back ground, non glossy paper and without any Cap or Hijaab.
  • A visa application form must be filled on web site:
  • http://evisaforms.state.gov
  • Separate Visa form for all applicants.
    • None Immigrant
    • Supplemental
    • Parents details
  • Visa Fees Rs. 12200/- (Inclusive of Amex charges w.e.f 21 OCT 2008)
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • W.e.f 21 OCT 2008, visa fees will be increased from which will bring the visa fees plus Amex charges to a total of Rs.12200/-
  • At the time of Submission the applicant is not required to provide any supporting documents.

NOTE:

  • No Manual DS-156 form is accepted, DS 157, DS-158 and parents information form has to be hand written.
  • Submission Timings:       09:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
  • Delivery Timings:         02:00 p.m. to 04:30 p.m.
  • American Express will arrange your interview date according to the requirement of the Embassy.
  • The Embassy returns your passport with all attached documents after 12 working days   for the interview.

The Visa Waiver Program (VWP) enables citizens of participating countries to travel to the U.S. for tourism or business for 90 days or less without obtaining a U.S. visa.
Currently there are 27 participating countries in the VWP:

Andorra, Austria, Australia, Belgium, Brunei, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Monaco, The Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland and the United Kingdom.

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING

  • Home Address & Telephone No.
  • Business Telephone No. & Fax No.
  • Mobile No. & Email Address
  • Marital Status
  • Spouse’s Name & Date of Birth
  • Name, Telephone No. ( Home, Business & Cell) of person in U.S. who you will be staying with.
  • Who will pay for your trip.
  • Have you been in the U.S? When & for how long?
  • Have you ever been refused a U.S. visa? When, Where, What type of visa?
  • Has anyone ever filled an immigrant visa petition on you behalf?
  • Do you have any immediate family in the U.S? Indicate that person’s status in the U.S.
  • Supplemental Non-Immigrant visa application to be filled.
  • Applicant Parent’s Information form to be filled.

China Visa Requirements (Repeat Case):

  • Original Passport.
  • ID card copy.
  • 3 Passport size pictures (white background, 33 x 48 mm).
  • Company letter head for visa request.
  • Bank Statement of last 6 months (in-case of company or business Statement, proprietorship or ownership letter from bank is required).
  • NTN Certificate copy.
  • Chamber of commerce membership certificate copy.

Visa Validity: 3 Month
Duration of Stay: 1 Month
Processing Time: 10 Working Days